X

Our Pledge

We are committed to safeguarding your privacy and ensuring your personal data is protected. We therefore make sure that our policies and practices in relation to personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “Act”) under the laws of Singapore.

 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies to all our marketing materials, including www.starproject.com.sg (“the Site”) and the mobile apps; and to personal data collected about you by STAR PROjECT (“we”, “us” or “our”). By using the Site, you are agreeing to the terms of this privacy policy. If you do not agree with any term of this policy, please do not use the Site.

 

Please note that this Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time by posting the updated version here on the Site. You are advised to check it on a regular basis.

 

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information

When you visit the site, we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. We use cookies and similar technologies to collect data about your use of the Site. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored on your computer for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analysing your browsing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but if you do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions on our Site.

 

Types of Personally Identifiable Information Collected

At times, you may be asked to provide your personally identifiable information (“Personal Data”)  including, but not limited to: Name, gender, age, telephone number, fax number, home address, email address, credit card information, bank account number, education level, occupation, household income, interests, and favourite activities etc. in order to enjoy the services we offer. Specific purposes for which your Personal Data may be used are set out in our Personal Information Collection Statement under section 6 below, including the use of Personal Data for direct marketing.

 

Security and Protection Your Personal Data

All personal data you provide to us is secured on our website with restricted access by authorized personnel only. We maintain appropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect the personal data you provide to us against accidental, unlawful or unauthorised destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use and other unlawful forms of processing.

 

The Site may contain hyperlinks to other websites provided by third parties. We do not control these third party websites or any of the content contained on those websites. Once you have left our website, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement for the website you visit.

 

Personal Information Collection Statement (“PICS”)

As a STAR PROjECT customer, it may be necessary for you to provide us with your Personal Data when you apply to us and/or continue to subscribe with us for a service and/or product ("Services"). If your Personal Data is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide the Services to you.

 

We shall keep your Personal Data confidential at all times. Our policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer; security and access of Personal Data will be in accordance with the laws of Singapore and are as set out in this PICS.

 

You agree that all the Personal Data provided by you to us may be used and retained by us for the following purposes and for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time: Providing the Services; Analyzing, verifying and/or checking your credit, payment and/or status in relation to the provision of the Services. Processing any payment instructions, direct debit facilities and/or credit facilities requested by you.

 

Enabling the daily operation of your account and/or the collection of amounts outstanding in your account in relation to the Services; Carrying out data sorting and analysis to enable us to better understand your characteristics and buying behaviour and to provide other services better tailored to your needs, and to assist us in selecting good and services that are likely to be of interest to you; Providing you with regular communications from us with details of the Services and its benefits; The normal management, operation and maintenance of the performance of the Services;

 

  • Research for service improvement and designing new, or improving existing, Services provided by us, our subsidiaries or our affiliates to you; Aggregated behavioural analysis Investigation of complaints and suspected suspicious transactions; Prevention or detection of crime; Disclosure as required by law.

 

  • We would also like to use your Personal Data (including your name, telephone number, address and email address and other information provided to us when you register) for direct marketing to you (whether by post, email, phone, SMS or the like) in relation to: Offers and promotions from us; Offers and promotions offered by our partners and affiliates; Other offers and promotions from the third party merchants that we cooperate with to provide benefits to our customers.

 

Please note that we cannot so use your Personal Data unless we have received your consent.

 

We may disclose and transfer (whether in Singapore, or other countries in which we/our partners and affiliates operate) to our agents  or contractors under a duty of confidentiality to us who provide administrative, data processing, research and marketing, distribution, telecommunications, professional or other similar services to us and to any of our actual or proposed assignees or transferees of our rights with respect to you in connection with a merger, sale or transfer (whether of assets or shares), to use, hold, process or retain such Personal Data for the purposes mentioned above on our behalf.

 

Access to and Correction of Information

You have the right to check whether we hold any of your Personal Data; Access your Personal Data held by us; ask us to correct or update any Personal Data which is inaccurate; ascertain our policies and practices (from time to time) in relation to Personal Data. Opt out from receiving direct marketing materials from us at any time.

 

In accordance with the Act, we have the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any Personal Data access request.

 

Nothing in this PICS shall limit your rights under the Act.

 

Any requests in relation to the above shall be in writing (sent by post or email) to the address below. Should you have any enquiries concerning our Privacy Policy Statement, please feel free to contact our Data Protection officer:

 

Name: Jay Ting

Email: jay@starproject.com.sg

Address: 350 Orchard Road Shaw House #11-08, Singapore 238868

 

If you want to access and/or correct your personally identifiable information which you have given us via Internet, you may change this through the website by logging-in to your personal profile or writing to us.

 

Notice On Disclaimer, Copyright and Limitation of Liability

  1. Application

This notice applies to the use of http://www.starproject.com.sg; all information stored on or receivable through this or any other www.starproject.com.sg server ("Information"); and any services offered, accessed or obtained through www.starproject.com.sg ("STAR PROjECT) by you ("the User").

 

This notice limits the liability of STAR PROjECT PTE LTD and its associated companies, subsidiaries, employees, agents, contractors and any third party Information provider In relation to any such use, Information, goods and services.

 

  1. Copyright

The Information may be protected under intellectual property laws and rights (including without limitation laws protecting copyright). If the User downloads copies, transmits, publishes, stores or otherwise uses the Information without the consent of the owner of such rights, the User may infringe such laws or rights. It is the User's responsibility to determine whether any such infringement ("Copyright Infringement") will occur.

 

  1. General Disclaimer

STAR PROjECT expressly disclaims any responsibility, representation or warranty: in relation to the quality, operation, use, accuracy, or timeliness of, or the fitness or use for any purpose of, http://www.starproject.com.sg / or the Information; in relation to any goods or services accessed, offered or obtained through http://www.starproject.com.sg or pursuant to the Information; that any access to www.starproject.com.sg or the Information will be uninterrupted or error free or that the Information does not contain any viruses, or contaminating or destructive properties; that the Information will not be objectionable or offensive to the User or any other person; for any error, omission or misstatement in or arising from the Information.

 

STAR PROjECT does not endorse or recommend any person, organization, name, product or service referred to in the Information, nor does the Information constitute STAR PROjECT's views or opinions. STAR PROjECT will not be a party to any transaction between the User and any third person in any way relating to the Information or made through http://www.starprojecta.com.sg unless and only to the extent expressly stated in writing otherwise.

 

  1. Third Parties Websites

www.starproject.com.sg may contain materials produced by third parties or links to other websites. STAR PROjECT accept no responsibility or liability in respect of any such third party materials or for the operation or content of other websites (whether or not linked to www.starproject.com.sg which are not under our direct control. STAR PROjECT reserves the right to require the removal of any link from another website to www.starproject.com.sg which is installed without obtaining the prior written consent of STAR PROjECT.

 

  1. Limitation of Liability

STAR PROjECT shall not be liable to the User or any other person whether in tort, contract, statute or otherwise (including without limitation for negligence, breach of contract, defamation, or intellectual property right infringement) for: any direct loss; any consequential or indirect loss (including without limitation loss of revenue or profits); or the User's liability to any other person, which is suffered or incurred by the User or any other person arising under or in any way out of the Information or www.starproject.com.sg’s use.

 

  1. Confidentiality

STAR PROjECT does not warrant (and accepts no responsibility for) confidentiality of any information or data whether personal or otherwise transmitted through www.starproject.com.sg. STAR PROjECT's current practice is to take reasonable steps to maintain confidentiality.

 

  1. Availability and Suitability of Services

STAR PROjECT does not warrant that the information or materials contained in www.starproject.com.sg are current or accurate or that any of the products or services featured on www.starproject.com.sg is available. STAR PROjECT may change the materials appearing on www.starproject.com.sg at any time without notice.

 

  1. User's Obligations

In consideration of STAR PROjECT allowing the User access to the Information and/or www.starproject.com.sg, the User agrees: not to carry out or allow any Copyright Infringement; not to use the Information or the User's access to www.starproject.com.sg for any illegal, improper, obscene or defamatory purpose;  

to take all steps to ensure the Information does not damage the User's information or systems; to ensure that all information which you provide to www.starperoject.com.sg is true and accurate to the best of your knowledge; to STAR PROjECT conducting research on access to the Information; to all STAR PROjECT's disclaimers and limitations of liability set out in this notice; and to STAR PROJECT's personal data policies current from time to time applying.

 

  1. Indemnity

User agrees to hold STAR PROjECT harmless and indemnify STAR PROjECT against all losses, damages, claim, demands, liabilities, costs (including legal costs), and expenses in connection with your use of www.starproject.com.sg in breach of the terms and conditions herein or negligence.

 

  1. Law and Severability

Singapore law governs this notice, and each part of this notice shall apply to the extent permitted thereby. Any part of this notice which is prohibited or unenforceable in any jurisdiction is ineffective as to that jurisdiction only to the extent of the prohibition or unenforceability. That does not invalidate the remaining parts of this notice nor affect the validity or enforceability of that part in any other jurisdiction. Where this disclaimer is available in English or any languages is the governing version and shall prevail whenever there is a discrepancy between the two versions.

 

Trademark Notice

STAR PROjECT is trademarks of the STAR PROjECT PTE LTD and has registered trademarks and pending trade mark applications in a number of countries. Any unauthorised use or reproduction of the trademarks may amount to an infringement of the rights of the STAR PROjECT PTE LTD.

 

Copyright Information

STAR PROjECT- A Property Service Provider- Copyright & All rights reserved.

STAR PROjECT- A REAL business!- Copyright & All rights reserved.

 

The information and materials on this website may be protected under intellectual property laws and rights (including without limitation laws protecting copyright). It is your responsibility to determine whether any infringement will occur if you download copy, transmit, publish, store or otherwise use or deal with the information contained in this website without the prior consent of STAR PROjECT.

 

No person, whether an individual or a body corporate, shall create or establish a hyperlink to the STAR PROjECT Website by hypertext reference or imaging without the written permission of STAR PROjECT.

Nice Air-con Common room @ Blk 346 Ubi Ave 1 for ren

S$ 650 / Month Starting From

By Agent : Jay TING

CEA Reg No : R003558D

Contact : +65 9090 8080

Share with Friends

Description

Nice Air-con Common room @ Blk 346 Ubi Ave 1 for rent.
Renovated. Bed + furniture. Near
bus stop, Future MRT (Ubi Station) and shopping amenities. Immediate.

Location : Blk 346 Ubi Ave 1 (400346)
Level: High
Type: Common Room Unblock view
Furnished: Bed, wardrobe, air-con, WiFi, fridge + washing machine
Cooking: Light cooking allowed
MRT: Ubi (ready on 2017 Q3) Euno or MacPherson
Amenities: Shop & Save, Banks, coffee shops & eateries
Rental Price: 1 pax - $650 (Inclusive PUB)

Remarks: Stamp duty and agent fee applied

Buy | Sell | Rent | Consult | Manage
call +65 9090 8080 or visit www.starproject.com.sg


Facilities:

  • City View, High Floor, Renovated

Details

Properties Name : Nice Air-con Common room @ Blk 346 Ubi Ave 1 for ren
Properties Type : HDB Apartment, 4A
Listing Type : Room Rental
Price : S$ 650 / Month Starting From
Price(PSF) : S$ 5 psf
Location : Bedok
Postal Code : 400346
Bedrooms : 1 Bedroom
Bathrooms : 1 Bathroom
Floor Located At : Mid Floor
Floor Area : 130 sqft | 12 sqm
Condition : Fully Furnished
Salesperson : Jay TING
Lease Term : Flexible

Contact Agent

Agent : Jay TING
CEA Reg No : R003558D
Contact Number : +65 9090 8080

I've read and understood the Privacy Policies

Location


Nearby Interests